FY19 O6 Staff Corps Select List is Out

Posted on

RTTUZYUW RHOIAAA0001 1271555-UUUU–RHSSSUU.
ZNR UUUUU
R 071600Z MAY 18
FM SECNAV WASHINGTON DC
TO ALNAV
INFO SECNAV WASHINGTON DC
CNO WASHINGTON DC
CMC WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS

ALNAV 038/18

MSGID/GENADMIN/SECNAV WASHINGTON DC/-/MAY//

SUBJ/FY-19 NAVY ACTIVE-DUTY CAPTAIN STAFF CORPS SELECTIONS//

RMKS/1.  I am pleased to announce the following Staff Corps Officers
on the Active-Duty list for promotion to the permanent grade of
Captain.

2.  This message is not authority to deliver appointments.  Authority
to effect promotion will normally be issued by future NAVADMINs
requiring NAVPERS 1421/7 preparation and forwarding of document to
PERS-806.

3.  Frocking is not authorized for any Officer listed below until
specific authorization is received per SECNAVINST 1420.2A.

4.  For proper alphabetical order read from left to right on each
line.  The numbers following each name to the right indicate the
relative seniority among selectees within each competitive
category.  Members are directed to verify their select status via
BUPERS Online.

Medical Corps

Alexander Zachary M          0053  Allard Jay E                 0029
Aubin Alex L                 0022  Axelsen Frank O              0012
Barrows David Allan          0061  Bell Randy S                 0065
Biery John C                 0014  Boganey Anthony Corey        0004
Bradford Chad                0002  Brito Jorge L                0020
Carney Leo A                 0059  Carpenter Robert J III       0040
Cason John Braxton           0028  Clark Susan C                0015
Danko Janine R               0054  Dawson Gray Newton           0027
Devlin John Joseph           0024  Doan Andrew P                0056
Dorey Harlan F               0008  Emerick Jill Ellen           0038
Gallagher Thomas Q           0058  Gardner Todd A               0037
Gleeson Todd D               0013  Grasmuck Elizabeth A         0042
Greer Joy A                  0050  Hagan Catherine E            0021
Hawley Daniel B              0064  Hollis Ewell M               0036
Huebner Chadley R            0032  Juba Daniel Richard          0001
Keller Anthony W             0047  Kucik Corry J                0048
Leyva Fernando F             0046  Lin Andrew H                 0039
Liotta Robert A              0049  Liu Michelle F               0055
Ly Nam Thanh                 0007  Mann William                 0003
Manning Debra A              0044  Mcfarland Joel T             0026
Mcgowan Peter Charles        0019  Milder Edmund A              0018
Miller Joe                   0033  Minarcik John Robert         0025
Moore Emori Anne             0035  Neal Christopher J           0052
Robson Kristie A             0062  Ropp Corby D                 0057
Sanchack Kristian E          0066  Sauter Bettina Mae           0031
Schofer Joel M               0043  Snitchler Andrea N           0017
Soley Leah Kristen           0045  Stevens David M              0010
Stroup Sean P                0063  Taysom Danielle A            0016
Trafeli John P               0005  Vanwagner Tricia E           0023
Walter Robert N              0006  Walters Rustin C             0051
Wells Natalie Yvette         0030  Wilks Timothy M              0009
Woodbridge Mark L            0060

Dental Corps

Alova Rene June              0018  Barndt Peter Ryan            0019
Barrientos Raul L            0005  Berchtold Thomas E           0021
Bissell John Edward          0012  Briggs Preston Charles       0003
Brooks Troy William          0016  Doan Vinh Dang               0004
Evers Martin Ernest          0022  Goodin Kelly Marie           0001
Hamlin Christopher M         0014  Hoyos John Bayron            0017
Jones Bradley Elliot         0020  Kane Christopher James       0002
Khorassani Nima Abbasi       0025  Luu Thu Nhuan                0023
Miller Matthew Braden        0013  Mooney Michael Todd          0027
Perry Johvin                 0008  Rudmann Michael Edward       0007
Scott Rodney Vincent         0006  Song Zhengshi                0024
Thompson James M Jr          0015  Turner Joyce Yang            0026
Vanness Howard K             0011  Yun Sabina Sukran            0010
Yune Stephen Sonyoung        0009

Medical Service Corps

Anderson Robert Lee II       0012  Cooperman Kathleen K         0020
Green Darryl Edward          0006  Green Rona Denise            0007
Hagen James Raymond          0021  Hatch Brian Clair            0018
Herwitz Marc David           0017  Holcomb Matthew J            0016
Howard William Rawling       0015  Jones Franca Rebecca         0014
Kindling Leslie Alice        0002  Plummer William J III        0005
Poulin Donna                 0009  Quick James Curtis III       0013
Read Margaret Marie          0019  Repass Jeffrey Jordan        0011
Saitzyk Arlene Ruth          0003  Schoonover Ronald Lee        0010
Sharp Thad Jeffery           0004  Wooten Danielle M            0008

Judge Advocate General’s Corps

Burke Hugh                   0001  Cruz Tanya                   0006
Elkins Kathleen A            0009  Gaston Arthur Lee III        0002
Malik Joan Marie             0003  Miani Wayne A Jr             0005
Smith Megan K                0007  Westbrook Edward K II        0004
Williams Christopher M       0008

Nurse Corps

Allen Paul Robert            0003  Bain Jessica Sacheen         0028
Basabe Laurie E              0021  Byers William Sullivan       0008
Clouser Lana Rae             0001  Couture Darren Joseph        0005
Darling Julie Ann            0020  Fancher Ronald A             0014
Fitzpatrick Patrick J        0019  Giles Tracey R               0016
Guidry Stephen L             0022  Hinds Rhonda O               0007
House Sharon L               0012  Isaac Tracy Reeva            0018
Kase Shawn B                 0010  Lawrence Richard Bruce       0023
Lewandowski Jeanne M         0027  Mcmullen Laura L             0006
Olivero Thomas               0025  Shaughnessy Kim P            0015
Sol Darryl B                 0013  Tarrant Andrew D             0026
Vass Craig Timothy           0024  Waara Michele A              0009
Wiegmann William W           0017  Wonpat Francisco I           0011
Yaden Steven Thomas          0004  Zablan Kim T                 0002

Supply Corps

Adams Jason William          0013  Dellanno Arcangelo P         0008
Demeyer Paul Wayne           0009  Hamilton John H IV           0015
Hornyak Albert Lee           0004  Johnson Wesley Parks         0003
Lewis Andrew Justin          0012  Lookabill Ryan Davis         0016
Naley Erik Ronald            0010  Obellos Ernan S              0007
Schemm Cory Douglas          0002  Thomas Johnetta C            0005
Triggs Shawn M               0014  Warner Jason Carl            0006
Yarbrough Lagena Kerri       0001

Chaplain Corps

Bagrow Philip Benjamin       0013  Cline David Lee              0003
Foskett Michael Edward       0016  Haddad Wayne M               0002
Hoffman Roy E                0012  Holcombe Henry F Jr          0019
King Philip David            0001  Mcclellan Hagan R Jr         0006
Rupe Ryan R                  0005  Ryan Richard H Jr            0018
Stallinga Beth Ann           0008  Stuart Clifford Allen        0015
Thames David Blake           0017  Todd David Michael           0014
Tremblay Paul Scott          0010  Varsogea Charles E           0004
Weigelt Brian D              0009  Williams Teddy L Jr          0007
Yang David Sunghton          0011

Civil Engineer Corps

Chan Paul Chun               0002  Doss Gary Ward               0006
Flood Lance Michael          0005  Franco Ana I                 0007
Greene Luke B                0011  Harder Joseph D III          0010
Harmeyer Randall E           0008  Lorenzana Chad O             0004
Mclemore Thomas B            0003  Miller Edward B IV           0009
Straub Nathaniel R           0001

5.  Released by the Honorable Richard V. Spencer, Secretary of the
Navy.//
BT
#0001
NNNN
<DmdsSecurity>UNCLASSIFIED</DmdsSecurity>
<DmdsReleaser>HALLJAYCOX.CASSONDRA.SUE.1454094766</DmdsReleaser>

CLASSIFICATION: UNCLASSIFIED

4 thoughts on “FY19 O6 Staff Corps Select List is Out

    Dustin M Porter said:
    May 7, 2018 at 13:10

    Congratulations.

    Like

    Eric Stedjelarsen said:
    May 7, 2018 at 15:29

    Congratulations Joel!!

    Eric Stedjelarsen

    Like

    Gerald Delk said:
    May 8, 2018 at 07:43

    Congratulations Joel

    Like

    CAPT Greg Schluter said:
    May 8, 2018 at 11:59

    Joel,

    Congratulations on your selection. Your contributions continue to be invaluable.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s